COTC Records

COTC GIRLS RECORDS

Updated 8/16/19

50M Dash

8U  – Kalia Durfee (2015) – 9.05

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 7.94

100M

8U  – Kalia Durfee  (2015) 15.84

9-10 – Tenley Snow (2015) 15.04

11-12 – Alicia Welker (2016) 13.54

13-14 – Maya Hopwood (2014) 12.58

15-16 – Maya Hopwood (2017) 11.94

17-18 – Maya Hopwood (2019) 12.02

200M

8U – Alison Heinly (2015) 39.39   

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 32.73

11-12 – Liliauna Lucas (2015) 29.12

13-14 – Maya Hopwood (2014) 26.07

15-16 – Ruby Bishop (2019)  25.63

17-18 – Maya Hopwood (2019)  25.16

400M

9-10 – Kyla Wilson (2018)  76.86

11-12 – Liliauna Lucas  (2015) 66.21

13-14 – Lucy Reed (2019)  64.92

15-16 – Ruby Bishop (2019)  58.14

17-18 – Maya Hopwood (2018) 62.86

800M

9-10 – Shayla Wilson (2017)  3:06.92

11-12 – Kyrah Daniels (2016) 2:54.29

13-14 – JoAnn Porter (2018)  2:44.76

15-16 – Alyssa Hicks (2019)  2:29.07

17-18 – Sarah Reeves (2016) 2:11.83

1500M

9-10 –  Selam Dimmig  (2019)  7:23.07

13-14 – Kelsey Swensen (2014) 6:07.00

1 Mile

9-10 –  Liv Carr (2018)  7:47

800M Racewalk

9-10 – Neila Hopwood (2018)  5:34.46

15-16 – Taylor Petz (2018)  5:40.85

17-18- Maya Hopwood (2018)  5:43.12

1500M Racewalk

9-10 – Neila Hopwood (2018)  11:06.63

11-12 – Neila Hopwood (2019)  10:59.14

50M Hurdles

8U – EmiliaRose Hasse (2015) 11.48

9-10 – Tenley Snow (2015) 10.24

80M Hurdles

9-10 – Sara Rivas (2016) 17.60

11-12 – Alicia Welker (2016) 13.87

100M Hurdles

13-14 – Taylor Petz (2017) 15.70

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2015) 16.52

17-18 – Alycen Reinhart (2016)  16.79

200M Hurdles

13-14 – Sara Rivas (2019)  29.28

400M Hurdles

15-16- Ciel Cano (2019)  70.37

4x100M Relay

11-12 – Ruby Boland, Alayna Gustafson, Shayla Wilson, Sara Rivas (2018)  60.23

13-14 – Taylor Petz, Alicia Welker, Kohana Nakato, Liliauna Lucas – (2017) 53.22

Shot Put

9-10 – Kelsey Ladd (2019)  13’1.5”

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2017) 26’1.75”

13-14 – Anela Lucas (2015) 35’5”

15-16 – Cassidy Faulkner (2019)  30’7”

17-18 – Myah Harter (2015) 30’8”

Discus Throw

11-12 – Kyrah Daniels (2016) 58’

13-14 – Taylor Berry (2014) 60’3”

15-16 – Cassidy Faulkner (2019)  107’5.5”

17-18 – Myah Harter (2015) 99’11.5”

Turbo Javelin

8U – Kalia Durfee (2015) 36’4”

9-10 – Liv Carr (2018)  54’0”

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 63’3”

13-14 – Paige Gordon (2016)  104’4”

Javelin- Aero Javelin

11-12 – Sara Rivas (2017) 52’11”

Javelin- 600g

13-14 – Kohana Nakato (2017) 104’6”

15-16 – Siera Crawford (2018)  87’9”

High Jump

8U – EmiliaRose Hasse (2015) 2’6”

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 4’

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2017) 4’9”

13-14 – Liliauna Lucas (2016) 5’2”

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2015) 5’1”

Pole Vault

13-14 – Taylor Petz (2017) 10’0”

15-16 – Taylor Petz (2018) 11’0”

17-18 – Emily Showers (2017) 11’11.75”

Long Jump

8U – EmiliaRose Hasse (2015) 9’8”

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 12’5”

11-12 – Alicia Welker (2016) 15’0”

13-14 – Kohana Nakato (2017) 15’4.75”

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2016) 16’4.5

17-18 – Leah Pfeiffer  (2018)  15’2.5”

Triple Jump

15-16 – Ashley Welker (2017) 30’7.25”

Triathlon

9-10  Kelsey Ladd (2019)  234

Pentathlon

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2017)  2485

13-14 Alicia Welker (2017)  2248

Heptathlon15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2015) 3720

COTC  BOYS RECORDS

Updated 8/16/19

50M Dash

6U – Max Larwin (2018)  10.37

7-8 – Colin Ostrom  (2018) 9.97

9-10 – Micah Pietrowski (2015) – 8.44

100M

6U – Max Larwin (2018) 21.80

7-8 – Owen Hoffart (2019)  18.85

9-10 – Ryder Andrews (2018) 15.24

11-12 – Logan Hartman (2019)  13.30

13-14 – Treyden Lucas (2019)  12.50

15-16 – Ryan Tennent (2015) 11.70

17-18 – Alex Yount (2015) 11.24

200M

7-8 – Colin Ostrom (2018) 43.34

9-10 – Micah Pietrowski (2015) 33.15

11-12 – Micah Pietrowski (2017)  28.03

13-14 – Treyden Lucas (2019) 24.86

15-16 – AJ Hinderman  (2019)  24.44c

17-18 – Brayden Durfee (2015) 23.03

400M

8U- Noah Donaldson (2016) 88.51

9-10 – Micah Pietrowski (2014) 71.08

11-12 – Micah Peitrowski (2017) 60.96

13-14 – Treyden Lucas (2019)  53.81

15-16 – Ty Pierce (2019)  57.27

17-18 – Brayden Durfee (2015) 49.98

800M

9-10 – Haydon Hossick (2015) 2:57.69

11-12 – Treydon Lucas (2017) 2:35.39

13-14 – Treyden Lucas (2019)  2:07.20

15-16 – Jett Ballantyne (2015) 2:01.18

17-18 – Merle Nye (2016) 1:58.47

1500M

9-10 – Haydon Hossick (2015) 6:04.10

11-12- Kaden Williams (2019)  5:24.99

13-14 – James Verheyden (2015) 5:22.94

15-16 – Jett Ballantyne (2015) 4:16.87

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 4:58.65

3000M

13-14 – Jett Ballantyne (2014) 10:30.47

1 Mile

9-10   Max Pagano (2018) 6:56

11-12  Kaden Williams (2018) 6:31.8

15-16  Derek Martin (2019)  5:40.8

50M Hurdles- PVC

6U – Henry Hauth (2019)  12.14

7-8 – Colin Ostrom (2018) 12.18

9-10 – Ryder Andrews(2018) 9.50

80M Hurdles – 30”

11-12 – Micah Peitrowski (2017)  15.15

100M Hurdles- 33”

13-14 – Luis Diaz (2017) 15.78

110M Hurdles- 39”

13-14-  Tyler Showers -33”(2016) 19.09

15-16-  Trey Fowler  (2019)  16.22

17-18-  Samuel Archer (2016) 16.56

200M Hurdles

13-14 – Luis Diaz (2017) 28.65

15-16 – James King (2016) 27.11

17-18 – Samuel Archer (2016) 26.56

400M Hurdles

15-16- RJ Gorman (2018) 61.13

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 59.55

Shot Put

9-10 – Dallas Nagelhout (2018) 25’3.5”

11-12 – Logan Hartman (2019)  40’11.75”

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2018)  36’3”

15-16  Ty Pierce (2019)  33’6.75

17-18 – Hunter Jansen (2015) 41’6.5”

Discus

11-12 – Joshua Pietrowski (2017)  55’10”

13-14 – Jack Buettner (2018) 115’7”

15-16 – Jack Buettner (2019)  116’1.75”

17-18 – Hunter Jansen (2015) 130’10”

Turbo Javelin

6U – Henry Hauth (2019)  33’8.5”

7-8 – Max Larwin (2019)  42’7”

9-10 – Tyler Herauf (2015) 78’4”

11-12 – Brysen Lorensen (2019)  108’9”

Javelin – Finn Flyer

11-12 – Brysen Lorensen (2019)  94’1.5”

Javelin

13-14  – Joshua Pietrowski (2018)  126’11”

15-16 –Ty Pierce (2019)  142’10”

17-18 – Hunter Jansen (2015) 137’6”

High Jump

8U – Travis Herauf (2014) 2’3”

9-10- Tyler Herauf (2015)  4’2”

13-14 – James King (2015) 5’6”

15-16 – Raymond Blasquez (2016) 6’4.38”

17-18 – James King (2019)  6’6”

Pole Vault

13-14 – Luis Diaz (2017) 9’6.25”

15-16 – Finnegan Jennings (2018)  11’6”

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 15’2”

Long Jump

6U-  Max Larwin (2018) 7’1”

7-8 –  Owen Hoffart (2019)  8’6.75”

9-10 – Brysen Lorensen (2018)  11’10.5’

11-12 – Micah Pietrowski (2016) 13’7”

13-14 – Jaydon Eichstaedt (2018) 17’7”

15-16 – Ryan Tennent (2015) 21’2”

17-18 – James King (2019)  19’3”

Triple Jump

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2017)  28’7”

15-16 – Trey Fowler (2019)  37’9.25”

17-18 – James King  (2019)  38’1.75

Triathlon

9-10 – Leif Larwin  (2018)  418

Pentathlon

11-12  Eric Larwin  (2018)  971

13-14 – Killian Ladd (2019)  830

Decathlon

15-16 – Ty Pierce  (2019)  4711

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018)  4884

%d bloggers like this: